Icon Device Orientation

Please change your device orientation.

Home - Privacy Policy BACK
PRIVACY POLICYسياسة الخصوصية
What would you like to know?

print

Guerlain Saudi Limited pays particular attention to the processing, confidentiality and safety of your personal data.

The aim of this privacy charter is to provide you with clear, simple and complete information about how we process the personal data you give us or the data we may collect while you are browsing our website, how it may be transferred to third parties and your rights and options to control your personal information and protect your privacy.

Guerlain Saudi Limited is a limited liability company duly organized under the laws of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, with commercial registry number 4030286870, with headquarters located at P.O Box 3550 Jeddah (23213), Tel: 6680053, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia whose capital is 26,666,667 Saudi Riyals, registered under VAT number 310074049100003, is the data controller of personal data collected on the Website, in shops and counters in the sense of regulations applying to personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter the "GDPR").

Personal data is any information about an identified physical person or a physical person that may be directly or indirectly identified via an identification number or one or more elements particular to them, such as their last name, first name, date of birth, customer number, order number, photo, account and bank card numbers, etc.

We will not retain your personal data except for fulfilling the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. We can collect your personal data when you:

 
  • create a customer account on our website, apps, or in our stores;
  • order goods from our website;
  • make purchases in stands in stores;
  • agree to receive marketing communications from us by email, telephone, SMS or post, depending on your selection;
  • answer surveys or satisfaction questionnaires based on your customer experience;
  • interact with our Company via its official page on social networks or when we suggest re-use of content that you have published on a social network;
  • contact our customer service;
  • take part in an event we organize;
  • browse on the Internet using cookies or similar technology or when you click on advertisements for our products.

(i) As part of the services we provide, we may need to collect certain data directly from you using electronic forms on our website, mobile apps or in selected stores, or in paper form, for a range of purposes (see IV for a list of processing purposes).

Information we might collect includes:

  • Your identity (e.g. name, date of birth etc.)
  • Your contact details (e.g. email address, phone number, address etc.)
  • Your personal preferences in relation to the products we market or to our website (language);
  • Information relating to your orders, their tracking and your purchase invoices;
  • Information you may provide for our customer service;
  • Specific health data if you notify us of any undesirable side-effects concerning any of our products and/or if you proceed to undergo a skincare treatment in one of our institute or corner, when applicable;
  • Your bank details if you place an order via our website;

Important: your bank details are encrypted on Guerlain Saudi Limited servers. Payments are processed via a secured payment platform, involving additional verifications, in order to guarantee the security of purchases made on our website and combat fraud.

The details you provide of your Payment Card when placing an order are always encrypted prior to transit using an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol.

Personal data essential to Guerlain Saudi Limited is marked with an asterisk on all personal data collection forms on our website, in electronic form at some of our counters and stores, as well as off-line in paper form. If you do not fill in these compulsory fields, Guerlain Saudi Limited will probably be unable to respond to your request and/or provide you with the requested services. Other information is optional and enables us to get to know you better and improve our communications and services with respect to you.

(ii) We may also collect certain data generated by your purchases of products or services, online or in stores, particularly information regarding the amount and type of your purchases.

(iii) Lastly, we may collect information regarding the use of our website, especially with respect to your browsing (pages visited, links clicked, etc.). Some of this information may be collected using cookies placed in your web browser when you browse our website. For more information about cookies, read our Cookies policy.

Guerlain Saudi Limited processes your data to:

 
  • enable you to create a customer account on our website, applications and at our counters and in our stores;
  • manage your access to your customer account on the Internet or our applications;
  • process and manage your online orders and their delivery;
  • record purchases made at our counters or in our stores; secure online transactions, prevent fraud, payment incidents and manage debt collection (see our terms and conditions for more details);
  • trace and manage any alerts you may send us as part of our cosmetic vigilance obligations or, when applicable, when you proceed to undergo a skincare treatment;
  • manage and optimize your customer experience by improving our knowledge of our customers;
  • propose appropriate, tailored services, particularly when we enhance our products and services;
  • conduct statistical analyses to develop management, measuring and reporting tools in order to adjust and improve our sales, marketing and product manufacturing;
  • subject to your consent, send you information on our offers, news and events on your chosen communication media;
  • manage your participation in any events to which you have signed up;

Guerlain Saudi Limited processes your personal information:

 
  • to perform the contract agreed between yourself and Guerlain Saudi Limited, to manage your access to your customer account and to process and track your orders;
  • within the framework of its legitimate interest for the purposes of marketing management, securing its digital media (websites, applications, etc.) and combating fraud;
  • when you have given your consent for the processing of your data, especially for the purposes of managing our sales prospection, and of your browsing data via cookies, etc.
  • within the framework of compliance with our legal obligations and as may be applicable in the relevant jurisdiction, particularly fiscal obligations (conserving purchase invoices) and cosmetic vigilance;

Your personal data is processed by the personnel of Guerlain Saudi Limited. We ensure that only authorized persons within Guerlain Saudi Limited have access to your personal data when this is necessary for the purpose of managing our commercial relations or meeting our legal obligations.

 

We may also share your personal data with;

 
  • other Guerlain Saudi Limited subsidiaries;
  • other entities of the LVMH Group, with some of these entities acting as data processors;
  • subcontractors, and service providers such as site hosting and maintenance service providers and the providers of our electronic personal data collection solutions at counters and in stores
  • By way of example and transparency Guerlain Saudi Limited is using Salesforce Commerce Cloud (SFCC) for the hosting and e-commerce solution provider, Checkout.com for the payment service provider, LVMH PCIS for the solution and website enabler partner, and LVMH CS for customer care.
    • payment service providers;
    • anti-fraud service providers;
    • logistic service providers;
    • marketing solution service providers;
    • sales prospection and social network communication service providers;
    • customer service providers;
    • service providers for managing cosmetic vigilance alerts;
    • event organisation service providers;

Lastly, Guerlain Saudi Limited may need to share your personal data with third parties to meet its legal, regulatory or treaty obligations, or to respond to requests from authorized legal authorities.

Some recipients of your personal data may be located outside of the KSA, including and not limited to the European Economic Area.

 

All data transfers outside of the European Economic Area are subject to appropriate guarantees, especially contractual, technical and organizational guarantees, that comply with applicable regulations relating to the protection of personal data.

We keep and proceed your personal data for as long as it is required in order to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and as long as it may be required by law such as for tax and accounting purposes.

As a general principle, your personal data will be retained in our client database:

  • If you are a “client” (i.e. you have already purchased a Guerlain Saudi Limited product): for no more than 10 years after your first purchase for customer relationship management, but no more than 5 years for business development; this period will be renewed each time you interact with Guerlain Saudi Limited (e.g. a purchase)
  • If you are a “prospect” (i.e. you have never purchased a Guerlain Saudi Limited product but you are interested in Guerlain Saudi Limited brand): for no more than 3 years; this period will be renewed each time you interact with Guerlain Saudi Limited (e.g. when participating in an event)
  • If you are in contact with the Public Relations department: for no more than 10 years after initial contact; this period will be renewed each time you interact with Guerlain Saudi Limited (e.g. when requesting information from Guerlain Saudi Limited)

Where cookies are placed on your computer, we shall keep them for no more than 6 months.

When we no longer need to use your personal data, it is removed from our systems and records or anonymised so that you can no longer be identified from it.

You have the right to access and correct your personal data, request erasure, object to processing on legitimate grounds and obtain limitation or portability, insofar as this is applicable.

 

You can exercise these rights directly with Guerlain Saudi Limited by sending an email to customerserviceme@guerlain.fr including a document proving your identity.

 

If, at any time, you no longer wish to receive details of our offers, news and events, you can unsubscribe using the hypertext link provided for this purpose in each mail we send you.

 

تولي شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة اهتمامًا بالغًا بمعالجة بياناتك الشخصية وسريّتها وأمانها.

الهدف من ميثاق الخصوصية الماثل تزويدك بمعلومات واضحة وبسيطة وكاملة حول طريقة معالجتنا للبيانات الشخصية التي تزودنا بها أو البيانات التي قد نقوم بجمعها أثناء تصفُّحك موقعنا الإلكتروني، وكيف قد يتم نقلها إلى أطراف خارجية وإطلاعك على حقوقك وخيارات التحكم في معلوماتك الشخصية وحماية خصوصيتك.

" شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " هي شركة ذات مسؤولية محدودة قائمة حسب الأصول وفقًا لقوانين المملكة العربية السعودية، ذات سجل تجاري رقم 4030286870، ويقع مقرها الرئيسي في ص.ب 3550، جدة 23213، المملكة العربية السعودية،هاتف 6680053، ويبلغ رأس مالها 26,666,667 ريال سعودي، وهي مسجلة تحت رقم ضريبة القيمة المضافة 310074049100003، وتضطلع الشركة بمراقبة البيانات الشخصية التي يتم جمعها عبر الموقع الإلكتروني وفي المتاجر ومنصات البيع في إطار اللوائح التي تسري على البيانات الشخصية، وخاصة اللائحة الصادرة عن الاتحاد الأوروبي رقم 676/2016 ونظام حماية البيانات الشخصية السعودي الصادر بمرسوم ملكي رقم م/19 بتاريخ 09/02/1443هـ، بشأن حماية الأشخاص الطبيعيين فيما يتعلق بمعالجة البيانات الشخصية ونقل هذه البيانات (يُشار إليها فيما بعد باسم "اللائحة العامة لحماية البيانات").

البيانات الشخصية هي أي معلومات حول شخص طبيعي معرَّف أو شخص طبيعي قد يمكن تعريفه بشكل مباشر أو غير مباشر من خلال رقم تعريف أو عنصر واحد أو أكثر خاص به، مثل الاسم الأخير، الاسم الأول، تاريخ الميلاد، رقم العميل، رقم الطلب، صورة، أرقام الحسابات والبطاقات البنكية وما إلى ذلك.

لن نحتفظ ببياناتك الشخصية إلا لتحقيق الأغراض كما هو موضح في سياسة الخصوصية. يمكننا القيام بجمع بياناتك الشخصية عندما تقوم بما يلي:

 
  • إنشاء حساب عميل على موقعنا الإلكتروني أو تطبيقاتنا أو في متاجرنا؛
  • طلب منتجات من موقعنا الإلكتروني؛
  • الموافقة على استلام الاتصالات التسويقية التي نرسلها، عبر البريد الإلكتروني أو عبر الهاتف أو الرسائل القصيرة أو البريد، بناءً على اختيارك؛
  • التفاعل مع شركتنا عبر صفحتها الرسمية على شبكات التواصل الاجتماعي أو عندما نقترح إعادة استخدام المحتوى الذي قمتَ بنشره على شبكة التواصل الاجتماعي؛
  • التواصل مع خدمة عملائنا؛
  • إرسال طلبات الحصول على معلومات لشركتنا؛
  • المشاركة في فعالية ننظمها؛
  • التصفُّح على الانترنت مع استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط (كوكيز) أو تقنية مشابهة أو عند الضغط على الإعلانات عن منتجاتنا.

(i) في إطار الخدمات التي نقدمها، قد نحتاج إلى جمع بعض البيانات منك مباشرة باستخدام نماذج إلكترونية على موقعنا الإلكتروني أو تطبيقات الهواتف أو في متاجر معينة، أو باستخدام نموذج ورقي، لمجموعة من الأغراض (راجع البند 4 الذي يتضمن قائمة بأغراض المعالجة)

تتضمن المعلومات التي قد نقوم بجمعها:

  • بياناتك التعريفية (على سبيل المثال، الاسم، تاريخ الميلاد، وما إلى ذلك)
  • تفاصيل الاتصال الخاصة بك (على سبيل المثال، عنوان البريد الإلكتروني، رقم الهاتف، العنوان، وما إلى ذلك)
  • تفضيلاتك الشخصية فيما يتعلق بالمنتجات التي نسوّقها أو فيما يرتبط بموقعنا الإلكتروني (اللغة)؛
  • المعلومات التي تتعلق بطلباتك وتتبُّعها وفواتير مشترياتك؛
  • المعلومات التي قد تقوم بتزويدها لخدمة عملائنا؛
  • بيانات صحية معينة إذا أخبرتنا بأي آثار جانبية غير مرغوبة فيما يتعلق بأي من منتجاتنا و/أو إذا شرعت في الخضوع لمعالجة تتعلق بالعناية بالبشرة في أحد منشآتنا أو المنافذ التابعة لنا، حسب الانطباق؛
  • التفاصيل المصرفية الخاصة بك إذا قمت بإنشاء طلب عبر موقعنا الإلكتروني؛

هام: التفاصيل المصرفية الخاصة بك مشفرة على خوادم الحواسيب الخاصة بشركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة. تتم معالجة المدفوعات عبر منصة دفع آمنة، بما في ذلك عمليات تحقق إضافية، من أجل ضمان أمان عمليات الشراء التي تتم على موقعنا الإلكتروني ومكافحة الاحتيال.

التفاصيل التي تقدمها لبطاقة الدفع الخاصة بك يتم دائمًا تشفيرها عند تقديم طلب شراء وذلك قبل نقل المعلومات باستخدام بروتوكول SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

توضع علامة نجمة على البيانات الشخصية الضرورية لشركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة، وذلك في جميع نماذج جمع البيانات الشخصية على موقعنا الإلكتروني، وفي النموذج الإلكتروني في بعض منصات البيع والمتاجر، بالإضافة إلى النموذج الورقي. وفي حالة عدم قيامك بملء هذه الحقول الإلزامية، فربما لا تتمكّن " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " من الاستجابة لطلبك و/أو تزويدك بالخدمات المطلوبة. والمعلومات الأخرى اختيارية، ونستطيع من خلالها التعرُّف عليك بشكل أفضل وتحسين اتصالاتنا معك وخدماتنا التي نقدمها لك.

(ii) قد نقوم بجمع بيانات معينة تتأتّى أو مشتقة/مستخرجة من مشترياتك لمنتجاتنا أو خدماتنا، عبر الإنترنت أو في المتاجر، وخاصةً تلك المعلومات الخاصة بمبلغ ونوع مشترياتك.

(iii) أخيرًا، قد نقوم بجمع معلومات بخصوص استخدام موقعنا الإلكتروني، وخاصةً التي تتعلق بتصفُّحك للموقع (الصفحات التي قمت بزيارتها، الروابط التي ضغطتَ عليها، وما إلى ذلك). وقد يتم جمع بعض هذه المعلومات باستخدام روابط تعريف الارتباط (كوكيز) الموجودة في متصفَّح الويب الذي تستخدمه عند تصفُّحك لموقعنا. لمعرفة المزيد من المعلومات حول ملفات تعريف الارتباط (كوكيز)، يمكنك قراءة سياسة ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بنا.

تعالج " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " بياناتك للأغراض التالية:

 
  • تمكينك من إنشاء حساب عميل على موقعنا الإلكتروني وتطبيقاتنا وفي منصات البيع وفي متاجرنا؛
  • إدارة وصولك إلى حساب العميل الخاص بك على الانترنت أو على تطبيقاتنا؛
  • معالجة وإدارة طلباتك عبر الإنترنت وتوصيلها؛
  • تسجيل معاملات الشراء التي تتم عبر منصات البيع أو في متاجرنا؛ وتأمين المعاملات التي تتم عبر الإنترنت، ومنع الاحتيال وحوادث الدفع وإدارة تحصيل الديون (راجع الشروط والأحكام الخاصة بنا لمعرفة المزيد من التفاصيل؛
  • إدارة علاقات العملاء فيما يتصل بأي طلبات للحصول على معلومات أو شكاوى قد تُرسلها عبر موقعنا الإلكتروني أو خدمة العملاء أو صفحات التواصل الاجتماعي؛
  • تتبُّع وإدارة أي تنبيهات قد ترسلها إلينا كجزء من التزامات مراقبة مستحضرات التجميل أو، إذا انطبق، عندما تشرع في الخضوع لمعالجة تتعلق بالعناية بالبشرة؛
  • إدارة وتحسين تجربتك كعميل من خلال تحسين معرفتنا بعملائنا؛
  • عرض خدمات ملائمة ومخصصَّة، وخاصةً عندما نُجري تحسينات على منتجاتنا وخدماتنا؛
  • إجراء تحليلات إحصائية لتطوير أدوات الإدارة والقياس والإبلاغ من أجل مواءمة وتحسين مبيعاتنا والتسويق وتصنيع المنتجات؛
  • رهنًا بموافقتك، إرسال معلومات إليك حول عروضنا وأخبارنا وفعالياتنا عبر وسيلة التواصل التي تختارها؛
  • إدارة مشاركتك في أي فعاليات قمت بالتسجيل فيها؛

تقوم " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " بمعالجة معلوماتك الشخصية:

 
  • من أجل تنفيذ العقد المبرم بينك وبين " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة "، لإدارة وصولك إلى حساب العميل الخاص بك ومعالجة وتتبُّع طلباتك؛
  • ضمن إطار الانتفاع المشروع بها لأغراض إدارة التسويق وتأمين الوسائط الرقمية (المواقع الإلكترونية، التطبيقات، وما إلى ذلك) ومكافحة الاحتيال.
  • عندما قمت بمنح موافقتك على معالجة بياناتك، وخاصةً لأغراض إدارة توقُّعات مبيعاتنا وبيانات التصفح الخاصة بك عبر ملفات تعريف الارتباط (كوكيز) وغيرها.
  • ضمن إطار التقيُّد بالوفاء بالتزاماتنا القانونية وحسبما ينطبق في الاختصاص ذي الصلة، وتحديدًا الالتزامات المالية (الاحتفاظ بفواتير الشراء) ومراقبة مستحضرات التجميل.

تتم معالجة بياناتك الشخصية من قِبل موظفي " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة ". ونحن نضمن عدم وصول أحد إلى بياناتك الشخصية إلا الأشخاص المفوَّضين بذلك داخل " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " عندما تستدعي الضرورة لغرض إدارة علاقاتنا التجارية أو الوفاء بالتزاماتنا القانونية.

 

وقد نقوم بمشاركة بياناتك الشخصية مع؛

 
  • شركات أخرى فرعية تابعة لشركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة ؛
  • كيانات أخرى تابعة لمجموعة "إل في إم إتش"(LVMH)، مع اضطلاع بعض هذه الكيانات بمعالجة البيانات؛
  • مقاولين فرعين ومزوّدي خدمات مثل مزوّدي خدمات استضافة وصيانة المواقع ومزوِّدي الحلول الإلكترونية لجمع البيانات الشخصية في منصات البيع وفي المتاجر
  • على سبيل المثال والشفافية، تستعين " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " بــ " Salesforce Commerce Cloud (SFCC)" كمزوّد لحلول الاستضافة والتجارة الإلكترونية، وتستعين بـــ"Checkout.com" كمزوِّد لخدمات الدفع، كما تستعين بـمجموعة "إل في إم إتش ب س أي أس"(LVMH PCIS)،كشريك تمكين الحلول والمواقع الإلكترونية و"إل في إم إتش س أس"(LVMH CS)، لخدمة العملاء.
    • مزوِّدي خدمات الدفع؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات مكافحة الاحتيال؛
    • مزوِّدي الخدمات اللوجستية؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات حلول التسويق؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات توقُّعات المبيعات والتواصل عبر شبكات التواصل الاجتماعي؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات العملاء؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات إدارة التنبيهات الخاصة بمراقبة مستحضرات التجميل؛
    • مزوِّدي خدمات تنظيم الفعاليات؛

وأخيرًا، قد تضطر " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " إلى مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية مع أطراف خارجية للوفاء بالتزاماتها القانونية أو التنظيمية أو التعاهدية، أو للاستجابة لطلبات واردة من سلطات قانونية/نظامية مخوّلة.

قد يكون بعض مستلمي بياناتك الشخصية مقيمين خارج المملكة العربية السعودية، بما في ذلك على سبيل المثال لا الحصر المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية.

 

تخضع جميع عمليات نقل البيانات خارج المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية لضمانات مناسبة، وخاصة ضمانات تعاقدية وفنية وتنظيمية، والتي تتوافق مع اللوائح السارية فيما يتعلق بحماية البيانات الشخصية.

نحن نحتفظ ونتابع بياناتك الشخصية طالما هناك حاجة إليها لاستيفاء الأغراض الموضّحة في سياسة الخصوصية الماثلة وطالما قد تكون هناك حاجة إليها بموجب القانون، كأن تكون ضرورية لأغراض الضرائب والأغراض المحاسبية.

كمبدأ عام، سيتم الاحتفاظ ببياناتك الشخصية في قاعدة بيانات عملائنا:

  • إذا كنت "عميلاً" (أي أنك اشتريت بالفعل أحد منتجات شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة): لمدة لا تزيد عن 10 سنوات بعد شرائك الأول لإدارة علاقات العملاء، ولكن ليس أكثر من 5 سنوات لتطوير الأعمال؛ سيتم تجديد هذه الفترة في كل مرة تتفاعل فيها مع شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة (على سبيل المثال، شراء)
  • إذا كنت "عميلاً محتملاً" (أي أنك لم تشتر مطلقًا أحد منتجات شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة، ولكنك مهتم بعلامة شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة التجارية): لمدة لا تزيد عن 3 سنوات؛ سيتم تجديد هذه الفترة في كل مرة تتفاعل فيها مع شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة (على سبيل المثال، عند المشاركة في حدث أو مناسبة ما)
  • إذا كنت على اتصال بقسم العلاقات العامة: لمدة لا تزيد عن 10 سنوات بعد الاتصال الأولي؛ سيتم تجديد هذه الفترة في كل مرة تتفاعل فيها مع شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة (على سبيل المثال عند طلب معلومات من شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة)

عندما يتم وضع ملفات تعريف الارتباط (كوكيز) على جهاز الحاسوب الخاص بك، فسوف نحتفظ بها لمدة لا تزيد عن 6 أشهر.

عندما لا نحتاج إلى استخدام بياناتك الشخصية، يتم إزالتها من أنظمتنا وسجلاتنا أو إخفاء هويتك بحيث لا يمكن التعرّف عليك من خلالها.

تتمتع بحق الوصول إلى بياناتك الشخصية وتصحيحها وطلب محوها والاعتراض على معالجتها على أسس شرعية وتقييدها وقابلية نقلها، بقدر ما يكون منطبقًا.

 

يمكنك ممارسة هذه الحقوق مباشرة مع " شركة جيرلان السعودية المحدودة " من خلال إرسال رسالة بريد إلكتروني إلى customerserviceme@guerlain.fr يتضمن وثيقة تثبت هويتك.

 

إذا لم تعد لديك رغبة، في أي وقت، في استلام تفاصيل عروضنا وأخبارنا وفعالياتنا، يمكنك إلغاء الاشتراك باستخدام الرابط المُدرج لهذا الغرض في كل رسالة بريدية نرسلها إليك.